• Join our newsletter: 
  • Welcome Guest


    View Poll Results: Which team will win the German League 2016/2017?

    Voters
    58. This poll is closed
    • SV Werder Bremen

      0 0%
    • Borussia Düsseldorf

      36 62.07%
    • ASV Grünwettersbach

      0 0%
    • TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell

      1 1.72%
    • TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau

      0 0%
    • Post SV Mühlhausen

      0 0%
    • TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen

      11 18.97%
    • TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt

      0 0%
    • 1. FC Saarbrücken-TT

      10 17.24%
    Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst ... 34567
    Results 121 to 136 of 136
    1. Top | #121
      Senior TTD Member Country: Poland

      Equipment:
      Blade Andro Ligna All+
      Forehand Rubber Tibhar Evolution ELP
      Backhand Rubber Tibhar Evolution FXP

      Join Date
      Mar 2013
      Posts
      717
      Reviews
      Read 2 Reviews
      Liked 202 Times in 150 Posts
      ASV Grünwettersbach – TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen 3:1

      sensation, masataka took down both best players from second team in bundesliga. Also muramatsu lost to robles, wow

    2. The Following User Likes Sali's Post:

      Suga D (2 Weeks Ago)

    3. Top | #122
      TTD Member Country: Serbia
      eyepop's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Waldner Senso Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Donic Acuda P2
      Backhand Rubber Xiom Vega Elite

      Join Date
      Sep 2015
      Location
      Novi Sad
      Posts
      75
      Reviews
      Read 1 Reviews
      Liked 57 Times in 34 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by NextLevel View Post
      How many teams make the playoffs?
      Four.

      Sent from my LG-D855 using Tapatalk

    4. The Following 2 Users Like eyepop's Post:

      NextLevel (2 Weeks Ago),Suga D (2 Weeks Ago)

    5. Top | #123
      TTD Member Country: Spain
      zoomtt's Avatar

      Join Date
      Dec 2016
      Posts
      49
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 68 Times in 28 Posts
      Three exciting matches to go! First position is almost decided (Borussia), but there is a tough battle for the 2nd and for the 4th positions..

      Moreover, in 2 weeks, we have these matches:

      Ochsenhausen - Fulda (which are 2nd and 3rd, same points)
      Saarbrücken - Schwalbe Bergneustadt (which are 4th and 5th, with 2 matches difference for Saarbrücken, but first leg was 3-2 for Schwalbe Bergneustadt, I guess that in case of tie, 4th and last slot for the playoffs would be for them)

      Multiscreen needed for sure that day!!

    6. The Following 2 Users Like zoomtt's Post:

      eyepop (1 Week Ago),Suga D (2 Weeks Ago)

    7. Top | #124
      12,Mar 2017:

      Anton Kallberg vs Benedikt Duda


    8. The Following 2 Users Like TTLondon2012's Post:

      Ilia Minkin (1 Week Ago),Suga D (1 Week Ago)

    9. Top | #125
      Senior TTD Member Country: Russian Federation

      Equipment:
      Blade Tibhar Stratus Powerwood
      Forehand Rubber Tibhar Evolution EL-S
      Backhand Rubber Tibhar Evolution EL-P

      Join Date
      Jul 2015
      Posts
      966
      Reviews
      Read 1 Reviews
      Liked 1,032 Times in 533 Posts
      Kallberg can change his name to Par Gerell Jr

    10. The Following User Likes Ilia Minkin's Post:

      fanTT (1 Week Ago)

    11. Top | #126
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Shake Carbon Offence
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      Rhein-Main
      Posts
      1,761
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 2,090 Times in 1,081 Posts
      Here are the results from round 16 of TTBL Season 2016/2017

      Borussia Düsseldorf – ASV Grünwettersbach 1:3

      Kristian Karlsson – Alvaro Robles 3:2 (11:8, 10:12, 9:11, 13:11, 11:8)
      Stefan Fegerl – Masataka Morizono 0:3 (10:12, 7:11, 5:11)
      Kamal Achanta – Dang Qiu 1:3 (12:14, 7:11, 12:10, 7:11)
      Anton Källberg – Masataka Morizono 2:3 (6:11, 12:10, 8:11, 11:7, 8:11)

      SV Werder Bremen – TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt 2:3

      Bastian Steger – Steffen Mengel 3:0 (11:7, 13:11, 11:7)
      Hunor Szöcs – Benedikt Duda 1:3 (10:12, 11:7, 10:12, 6:11)
      Kirill Skachkov – Ricardo Walther 0:3 (5:11, 7:11, 3:11)
      Bastian Steger – Benedikt Duda 3:2 (11:9, 11:13, 11:9, 8:11, 11:7)
      Hunor Szöcs – Steffen Mengel 2:3 (11:9, 9:11, 8:11, 11:4, 14:16)

      TTC Zugbrücke Grenzau – 1. FC Saarbrücken TT 1:3

      Kohei Sambe – Bojan Tokic 3:1 (11:9, 11:8, 5:11, 14:12)
      Luka Fucec – Tiago Apolonia 0:3 (9:11, 3:11, 8:11)
      Liang Qiu – Patrick Franziska 1:3 (11:8, 9:11, 9:11, 8:11)
      Kohei Sambe – Tiago Apolonia 1:3 (7:11, 11:8, 9:11, 10:12)

      Adding friday's match:
      TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen – Post SV Mühlhausen 3:1

      Simon Gauzy – Ovidiu Ionescu 3:1 (11:8, 2:11, 11:9, 11:9)
      Jakub Dyjas – Daniel Habesohn 1:3 (5:11, 7:11, 11:6, 8:11)
      Yuto Muramatsu – Erik Schreyer 3:0 (11:4, 11:4, 11:2)
      Simon Gauzy – Daniel Habesohn 3:1 (11:13, 12:10, 11:6, 18:16)

      (©TTBL.de)
      Instrument of choice:
      Blade: Nittaku Killton
      FH: DHS Hurricane 3 Neo
      BH: BTY Tenergy 05


      Backup instrument:
      Blade: Nittaku Shake Offence
      FH: DHS Hurricane 3 Neo
      BH: BTY Tenergy 05



      Backspin for Backspin even while I'm rappin' (Lord Doitall - Lords of the Underground)
      :-)

    12. The Following 2 Users Like Suga D's Post:

      Ilia Minkin (4 Days Ago),TurboZ (4 Days Ago)

    13. Top | #127
      TTD Member Country: Spain
      zoomtt's Avatar

      Join Date
      Dec 2016
      Posts
      49
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 68 Times in 28 Posts
      Big upset by Grünwettersbach!! Masataka Morizono has won in the last 4 matches against: Källberg, Fegerl, Dyjas and Gauzy!

    14. The Following User Likes zoomtt's Post:

      Suga D (1 Week Ago)

    15. Top | #128
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Shake Carbon Offence
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      Rhein-Main
      Posts
      1,761
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 2,090 Times in 1,081 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by zoomtt View Post
      Big upset by Grünwettersbach!! Masataka Morizono has won in the last 4 matches against: Källberg, Fegerl, Dyjas and Gauzy!
      Totally agree. Morizono's on fire!
      Last edited by Suga D; 1 Week Ago at 09:34 PM.

    16. Top | #129
      19,Mar 2017: Dusseldorf vs Grunwettersbach

      Achanta Sharath Kamal vs Dang Qiu


    17. The Following 2 Users Like TTLondon2012's Post:

      Suga D (4 Days Ago),TurboZ (4 Days Ago)

    18. Top | #130
      TTD Member Country: Spain

      Equipment:
      Forehand Rubber Tenergy 05 FX
      Backhand Rubber Tenergy 05 FX

      Join Date
      Mar 2013
      Posts
      14
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 6 Times in 5 Posts
      Schwalbe Bergneustadt - Saarbrücken will be a very interesting match, tomorrow... Last option for Schwalbe Bergneustadt to reach the play-offs (very complicated)...

      http://tenisdemesacv.blogspot.com
      Last edited by AngelCarralero; 4 Days Ago at 12:51 PM.

    19. The Following User Likes AngelCarralero's Post:

      Suga D (3 Days Ago)

    20. Top | #131
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Shake Carbon Offence
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      Rhein-Main
      Posts
      1,761
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 2,090 Times in 1,081 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by AngelCarralero View Post
      Schwalbe Bergneustadt - Saarbrücken will be a very interesting match, tomorrow... Last option for Schwalbe Bergneustadt to reach the play-offs (very complicated)...

      http://tenisdemesacv.blogspot.com
      Not so complicated actually. The top 4 will advance to the Playoffs.
      Three tickets are already gone.
      1) Borussia Düsseldorf
      2) TTC Rhönsprudel Fulda
      3) TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen

      So TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt and 1.FC Saarbrücken-TT will be fighting for the last Playoff Ticket and coincidentally they are also facing each other today.

      But Fulda and Ochsenhausen are fighting at the same time for the second rank and also are facing each other.

      looks like it could be a hot gameday today.



      In a couple of minutes the matches will start. [Looking forward]
      The Damen Tischtennis Bundesliga (to the non-german speakers: that's the women's league) have started already,
      and the TTBL will start at 15:00 local time

      Here are all of today's games:

      Damen-Bundesliga:

      ttc berlin eastside vs. TTG Bingen/Münster-Sarmsheim
      TuS Bad Driburg vs. SV Böblingen
      TTV Hövelhof vs. TV Busenbach
      TUSEM Essen vs. SV DJK Kolbermoor

      TTBL:

      TTC Fulda-Maberzell vs. TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen
      Post SV Mühlhausen vs. Borussia Düsseldorf
      ASV Grünwettersbach vs. SV Werder Bremen
      TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt vs. 1. FC Saarbrücken TT

      Again: all matches can be viewed in a conference here:
      http://sportdeutschland.tv/ttbl/die-...-17-spieltages
      Last edited by Suga D; 3 Days Ago at 12:13 PM.

    21. Top | #132
      TTD Member Country: Spain

      Equipment:
      Forehand Rubber Tenergy 05 FX
      Backhand Rubber Tenergy 05 FX

      Join Date
      Mar 2013
      Posts
      14
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 6 Times in 5 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by Suga D View Post
      Not so complicated actually. The top 4 will advance to the Playoffs.
      Three tickets are already gone.
      1) Borussia Düsseldorf
      2) TTC Rhönsprudel Fulda
      3) TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen

      So TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt and 1.FC Saarbrücken-TT will be fighting for the last Playoff Ticket and coincidentally they are also facing each other today.
      Yes, that's correct. But Schwalbe Bergneustadt must win today and next Sunday (final round)... And Saarbrücken-TT only needs one win. They have an option today and another next Sunday vs ASV Grünwettersbach... So it's easier for them.

      http://http://tenisdemesacv.blogspot.com

    22. Top | #133
      Advanced TTD Member Country: Germany

      Equipment:
      Blade Donic Ovtcharov True Carbon
      Forehand Rubber Tibhar Evolution MX-P
      Backhand Rubber Donic Bluefire JP 02

      Join Date
      Dec 2015
      Posts
      267
      Reviews
      Read 1 Reviews
      Liked 216 Times in 117 Posts
      Morizono stays undefeated, but his 2 wins are not enough for Grünwettersbach against Bremen. Düsseldorf was very close to losing two games in a row but Achanta has the better nerves against Ionescu.

    23. Top | #134
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Shake Carbon Offence
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      Rhein-Main
      Posts
      1,761
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 2,090 Times in 1,081 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by Garrison View Post
      Morizono stays undefeated, but his 2 wins are not enough for Grünwettersbach against Bremen. Düsseldorf was very close to losing two games in a row but Achanta has the better nerves against Ionescu.
      Totally agree.

      Here are all results:

      TTBL

      Post SV Mühlhausen – Borussia Düsseldorf 2:3

      Daniel Habesohn – Kamal Achanta 3:2 (10:12, 6:11, 11:9, 12:10, 11:9)
      Ovidiu Ionescu – Kristian Karlsson 1:3 (4:11, 4:11, 11:7, 8:11)
      Lars Hielscher – Danny Heister 3:0 (11:5, 11:4, 11:6)
      Daniel Habesohn – Kristian Karlsson 1:3 (14:16, 11:5, 5:11, 9:11)
      Ovidiu Ionescu – Kamal Achanta 2:3 (10:12, 11:8, 5:11, 11:9, 9:11)

      TTC Schwalbe Bergneustadt – 1. FC Saarbrücken TT 0:3

      Benedikt Duda – Patrick Franziska 2:3 (14:12, 11:7, 8:11, 6:11, 6:11)
      Ricardo Walther – Tiago Apolonia 0:3 (10:12, 8:11, 5:11)
      Steffen Mengel – Bojan Tokic 0:3 (10:12, 11:13, 4:11)

      TTC RhönSprudel Fulda-Maberzell – TTF Liebherr Ochsenhausen 3:2

      Wang Xi – Yuto Muramatsu 0:3 (7:11, 8:11, 6:11)
      Ruwen Filus – Simon Gauzy 3:1 (11:8, 11:8, 6:11, 11:7)
      Jonathan Groth – Joao Geraldo 3:1 (13:15, 11:7, 11:8, 11:4)
      Wang Xi – Simon Gauzy 1:3 (10:12, 9:11, 11:5, 3:11)
      Ruwen Filus – Yuto Muramatsu 3:2 (12:10, 11:6, 6:11, 8:11, 11:6)

      ASV Grünwettersbach – SV Werder Bremen 2:3

      Masataka Morizono – Kirill Skachkov 3:2 (5:11, 11:9, 7:11, 11:7, 11:7)
      Alvaro Robles – Bastian Steger 1:3 (10:12, 11:9, 4:11, 9:11)
      Dang Qiu – Hunor Szöcs 2:3 (10:12, 11:3, 8:11, 11:9, 10:12)
      Masataka Morizono – Bastian Steger 3:0 (11:9, 13:11, 11:8)
      Samuel Walker – Kirill Skachkov 1:3 (11:6, 8:11, 9:11, 9:11)

      Damen-Bundesliga:

      LTTV Leutzscher Füchse - TTG Bingen/Münster-Sarmsheim 4:6

      Do Thi, Huong/Do Thi, Huong Tho – Matelova, Hana/Migot, Marie 1:3 (12:10, 15:17, 9:11, 7:11)
      Mühlbach, Kathrin/Shavyrina, Marina – Deng, YaPing/Wan, Yuan 3:0 (11:9, 11:9, 11:5)
      Mühlbach, Kathrein – Matelova, Hana 3:2 (5:11, 11:9, 10:12, 11:7, 11:8)
      Shavyrina, Marina – Deng, YaPing 0:3 (5:11, 9:11, 5:11)
      Do Thi, Huong – Migot, Marie 2:3 (13:11, 11:6, 8:11, 7:11, 11:13)
      Do Thi, Huong Tho – Wan, Yuan 0:3 (1:11; 2:11, 10:12)
      Mühlbach, Kathrin – Deng, YaPing 3:2 (11:9, 11:6, 4:11, 6:11, 11:8)
      Shavyrina, Marina – Matelova, Hana 3:0 (18:16, 11:4, 11:8)
      Do Thi, Huong – Wan, Yuan 0:3 (7:11, 9:11, 7:11)
      Do Thi, Huong Tho – Migot, Marie 1:3 (6:11, 8:11, 12:10, 5:11)

      ttc berlin Eastside - TTG Bingen/Münster-Sarmsheim 6:3

      Solja, Petrissa/Shan, XiaoNa – Matelova, Hana/Migot, Marie 3:1 (12:10, 11:7, 7:11, 11:5)
      Pota, Georgina/Palina, Irina – Deng, YaPing/Wan, Yuan 2:3 (11:7, 7:11, 6:11, 11:9, 2:11)
      Solja, Petrissa – Matelova, Hana 3:2 (13:11, 13:11, 5:11, 4:11, 11:9)
      Shan, XiaoNa – Deng, YaPing 3:1 (7:11, 11:7, 13:11, 11:9)
      Pota, Georgina – Migot, Marie 3:0 (11:9, 11:9, 11:3)
      Palina, Irina – Wan, Yuan 1:3 (5:11, 7:11, 11:7, 8:11)
      Solja, Petrissa – Deng, YaPing 0:3 (0:11, 0:11, 0:11)
      Shan, XiaoNa - Matelova, Hana 3:1 (11:8, 5:11, 11:3, 11:9)
      Pota, Georgina – Wan, Yuan 3:1 (12:14, 11:6, 11:3, 11:7)

      TuS Bad Driburg - SV Böblingen 3:6

      de Nutte, Sarah/Osburg, Birgit – Gotsch, Qianhong/Stähr, Rosalia 0:3 (4:11, 1:11, 3:11)
      Michajlova, Katharina/Waggermayer, Elena – Kraft, Theresa/ Kaim, Julia 1:3 (6:11, 7:11, 11:9, 6:11)
      die Nutte, Sarah – Kraft, Theresa 3:0 (11:4, 11:6, 11:4)
      Shi, Qi – Gotsch, Qianhong 0:3 (0:11, 0:11, 0:11)
      Michajlova, Katharina – Kaim, Julia 3:1 (11:7, 8:11, 15:13, 11:6)
      Waggermayer, Elena – Stähr, Rosalia 3:1 (7:11, 11:9, 11:6, 14:12)
      de Nutte, Sarah – Gotsch, Qianhong 0:3 (3:11, 4:11, 5:11)
      Shi, Qi – Kraft, Theresa 0:3 (0:11, 0:11, 0:11)
      Michajlova, Katharzyna – Stähr, Rosalia 1:3 (5:11, 11:8, 7:11, 8:11)

      TTV Hövelhof - TV Busenbach 4:6

      Ganina, Svetlana/Wang, Aimei – Wolf, Jennie/Hartbrich, Leonie 3:0 (11:8, 11:6, 11:7)
      Tian-Zörner, Jing/Krämer, Tanja/Göbel, Jessica 0:3 (9:11, 6:11, 5:11)
      Ganina Svetlana – Göbel, Jessica 0:3 (4:11, 5:11, 11:13)
      Wang, Aimei – Krämer, Tanja 2:3 (11:9, 11:9, 8:11, 4:11, 1:11)
      Tian-Zörner, Jing – Timina, Yana 0:3 (7:11, 4:11, 3:11)
      Imamura, Yuko – Wolf, Jennie 3:1 (12:10, 4:11, 11:7, 14:12)
      Ganina, Svetlana – Krämer, Tanja 1:3 (3:11, 11:8, 5:11, 8:11)
      Wang, Aimei – Göbel, Jessica 3:0 (11:9, 11:2, 11:6)
      Tian-Zörner, Jing – Wolf, Jennie 3:1 (7:11, 11:6, 11:4, 11:6)
      Imamura, Yuko – Timina, Yana 2:3 (7:11, 11:9, 11:8, 8:11, 8:11)

      TUSEM Essen - SV DJK Kolbermoor 2:6

      Su, Yan/Gerlach-Schiefer, Sabine – Remzi, Sibel/ Hollo-Vaughan, Nicole 1:3 (2:11, 11:6, 7:11, 3:11)
      Bollmeier, Nadine/Lemmer, Alena – Silbereisen, Kristin/Balint, Bernadette 1:3 (13:15, 2:11, 11:9, 5:11)
      Bollmeier, Nadine – Balint, Bernadette 3:0 (11:3, 11:9, 11:4)
      Su, Yan– Silbereisen, Kristin 1:3 (11:8, 8:11, 8:11, 5:11)
      Lemmer, Alena – Hollo-Vaughan, Nicole 3:0 (11:7, 11:7, 11:4)
      Gerlach-Schiefer, Sabine – Remzi, Sibel 0:3 (1:11, 1:11, 3:11)
      Bollmeier, Nadine – Silbereisen, Kristin 0:3 (8:11, 6:11, 6:11)
      Su, Yan – Balint, Bernadette 0:3 (4:11, 4:11, 9:11)
      Last edited by Suga D; 1 Day Ago at 06:38 PM.

    24. The Following 2 Users Like Suga D's Post:

      Garrison (2 Days Ago),zoomtt (2 Days Ago)

    25. Top | #135
      TTD Member Country: Croatia

      Equipment:
      Blade Xiom Zetro Quad
      Forehand Rubber Butterfly Tenergy 05
      Backhand Rubber Xiom Omega V Europe

      Join Date
      May 2014
      Posts
      45
      Reviews
      Read 0 Reviews
      Liked 10 Times in 6 Posts
      Sarah die Nutte?!

    26. Top | #136
      Master TTD Member Country: Germany
      Suga D's Avatar
      Equipment:
      Blade Nittaku Shake Carbon Offence
      Forehand Rubber BH BTY Tenergy05
      Backhand Rubber FH DHS Hurricane 3 Neo

      Join Date
      May 2015
      Location
      Rhein-Main
      Posts
      1,761
      Reviews
      Read 5 Reviews
      Liked 2,090 Times in 1,081 Posts
      Quote Originally Posted by underlaydisk View Post
      Sarah die Nutte?!
      Yap, that's her name.... Almost, without the letter 'I'.
      It's actually Sarah de Nutte

    27. The Following User Likes Suga D's Post:

      BeGo (1 Day Ago)

    Page 7 of 7 FirstFirst ... 34567

    Tags for this Thread

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •  
    Log in or Register
    BACK TO TOP